Alumni
Alumni
Former Colleagues
- Colin Bailey
(Mathematics)
- George Barmpalias
(Mathematics)
- Laurent Bienvenu
(Mathematics)
- Katalin Bimbó (Mathematics and Philosophy),
University of Alberta, Canada.
- Adam Day (Mathematics)
- David Diamondstone (Mathematics)
- Flavio Ferrarotti
(Information Systems)
- Mike Fellows (Computer Science),
University of Bergen, Norway.
- Evan Griffiths (Mathematics)
- Lindsay Groves (Computer Science)
- Matthew Harrison-Trainor
(Mathematics)
- Denis Hirschfeldt (Mathematics),
University of Chicago, USA.
- Gregory Igusa
(Mathematics)
- Asher Kach
(Mathematics)
- Rutger Kuyper (Mathematics)
- Neil Leslie (Computer Science)
- Sebastian Link
(Information Systems)
- Martino Lupini
(Mathematics)
- Richard Mansfield (Computer Science)
- Joseph Miller (Mathematics),
University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA.
- Antonio Montalban
(Mathematics)
- Ray Nickson (Computer Science)
-
Ken Pledger (Mathematics)
- Nick Smith (Philosophy),
University of Sydney, Australia.
-
Alex Usvyatsov (Mathematics)
- Rebecca Weber (Mathematics),
Dartmouth College, USA.
- Guohua Wu (Mathematics),
Nanyang Technological University, Singapore.
- Liang Yu (Mathematics), Nanjing University, China.
- Willemijn Vermaat
(Computational Linguistics)
Graduates in Logic
2022
- Matthew Askes
(MSc, Mathematics)
2021
- Jordan Barrett
(MSc, Mathematics)
- Ellen Hammatt
(MSc, Mathematics)
- Elizabeth Olsen
(PhD, Philosophy)
- Long Qian
(MSc, Mathematics)
2016
- Katherine Arthur
(MSc, Mathematics)
- Michael McInerney
(PhD, Mathematics)
- Michelle Porter
(MSc, Mathematics)
2015
- Kasper Christensen (PhD, Philosophy)
2014
- Katherine Arthur
(BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
2013
- Valentin Bura
(MSc, Mathematics)
- David Friggens
(PhD, Logic and Computation)
- Rhys Owen
(Postgraduate Diploma in Science, Logic and Computation)
2012
- David Gilbert (PhD, Logic)
2011
- Adam Day (PhD, Mathematics)
2010
- Greig Robertson
(Graduate Diploma in Science, Logic and Computation)
2009
- Simon Doherty
(PhD, Computer Science)
- Galym Akishev
(PhD, Mathematics)
- Keng Meng Ng
(PhD, Mathematics)
- Frieder Lempp
(PhD, Logic)
2008
- Payley Li
(BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
2007
- Lisa Fulford
(BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Edmund Horner
(BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Michael Kane
(MSc, Logic and Computation)
2006
- Joseph Herscher
(BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Luke McCrohon
(BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Allan Tabilog
(BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
2005
- Beate Elsner (MA, Philosophy)
- Keri Harris (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Michael Kane (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Stefan Richter (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
2004
- Ranald Clouston (MSc, Logic and Computation)
- David Friggens (MSc, Logic and Computation)
- Nic Costello (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Georgina Price (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Mike Woodman (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Tracey Proffitt (BA Honours, Logic and Computation)
2003
- Catherine McCartin (PhD, Computer Science)
- Simon Doherty (MSc, Computer Science)
- John Fouhy (MSc, Computer Science)
- Stephanie Reid (MSc, Computer Science)
- Stephen Adams (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Ranald Clouston (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Brijesh Dongol (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Frieder Lempp (BA Honours, Logic)
2002
- Guohua Wu (PhD, Mathematics)
- David Friggens (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Guy Short (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
2001
- Hahn Ko (PhD, Mathematics)
- Alex Barmouta (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Simon Doherty (BA Honours, Logic and Computation)
- John Fouhy (BSc Honours, Mathematics)
- Aidan Kane (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Geoff Ness (BA Honours, Logic and Computation)
- Stephanie Reid (BSc Honours, Logic and Computation)